Closed tender

Contract for Provision of Server & Cloud Enrolment SCE Renewal: 50957130

Details

Value
GBP 135,000
Topic
Web server software package
Published
18 October 2022
Submission
2 November 2022

Tender description

Wyre Forest District Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to provide renewal of current Server and Cloud Enrolment. The contract period is for 3 years. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open route, and is being carried-out using e-procurement portal, ProContract Due-North. To partake in this procurement exercise, contractors will need to register with ProContract Due-North (see website details below). Once registered, the contractor will need to search for the Invitation to Tender using the unique reference (DN638611). Contractors will then need to electronically submit an Expression of Interest and follow the instructions to view the procurement documentation. The deadline for tender submission on ProContract Due-North is 9:00am, Wednesday 2nd November 2022. ProContract Due-North website: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login ProContract Due-North reference: DN638611

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 November 2022

About the buyer

Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48222000 · Web server software package
  • 48800000 · Information systems and servers
  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for Provision of Server & Cloud Enrolment SCE Renewal: 50957130, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.