Expired contract

Competitor marketing communications monitoring: Retail Finance Services Sector

Details

Duration
3 years
Topic
Market research services
Published
20 October 2022

Tender description

National Savings and Investments (NS&I) requires a supplier to provide NS&I with an online cloud based service that monitors the marketing communications activity of NS&I's competitors in the retail financial services sector. We track our share of voice and competitor activity by media channel on a monthly basis. This information informs our marketing strategy and planning for the year. We are looking to award a new contract (up to 3 years) with a supplier that can provide a granular level of detail of our competitors' marketing activity; using an online system that we can easily and efficiently access direct. Our budget allocation for this service is approximately £75,000 excluding VAT over the three year term. For more information and to access the tender documentation, please visit: https://app.panacea-software.com/nsandi/Login.aspx

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published20 October 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date26 August 2025

About the buyer

National Savings and Investments is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Competitor marketing communications monitoring: Retail Finance Services Sector, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,465
    £62.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.