Awarded contract

BCU-OJEU-50552 - Winter Gritting and Snow Clearance for BCUHB

Details

Supplier(s)
Nw Gritters
Value
GBP 244,200
Topic
Snow-clearing services
Published
21 October 2022

Tender description

The Health Board requires a contractor for provision of winter gritting and snow clearance services for Winter 2022-2023 & 2023-2024 (optional extension).The contract will be awarded in 3 geographical lots (Lot 1 - Central, Lot 2 - West, Lot 3 - East). Lot 1: BCU-OJEU-50552 - Winter Gritting and Snow Clearance for BCUHB - Lot 1 - Central The Health Board requires a contractor for provision of winter gritting and snow clearance services for Winter 2022-2023 & 2023-2024 (Lot 1 - Central) Lot 2: BCU-OJEU-50552 - Winter Gritting and Snow Clearance for BCUHB - Lot 2 - West The Health Board requires a contractor for provision of winter gritting and snow clearance services for Winter 2022-2023 & 2023-2024 (Lot 2 - West) Lot 3: BCU-OJEU-50552 - Winter Gritting and Snow Clearance for BCUHB - Lot 3 - East The Health Board requires a contractor for provision of winter gritting and snow clearance services for Winter 2022-2023 & 2023-2024 (Lot 3 - West)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90620000 · Snow-clearing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BCU-OJEU-50552 - Winter Gritting and Snow Clearance for BCUHB.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.