Awarded contract

Azure Integration Consultancy Services

Details

Supplier(s)
AFFINUS LIMITED
Value
GBP 95,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
19 October 2022

Tender description

Heriot-Watt University would like to commission a consultancy provider to help move from the current high-level architecture to a working integration system as part of a major programme to redevelop its student platform.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published19 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Heriot Watt University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Azure Integration Consultancy Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Azure Integration Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,415
    £4.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Heriot Watt University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.