Expired contract

Asbestos, Legionella & Mould Lot1.1 RA Oct22-Berwickshire Housing Association Ltd-awarded

Details

Supplier(s)
Environtec House
Value
GBP 110,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Published
20 October 2022

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that Berwickshire Housing Association Ltd based in Duns, UK have appointed Environtec Ltd as their Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management provider for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 one year periods. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2020/S 069-165786)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 October 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date23 October 2025

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Asbestos, Legionella & Mould Lot1.1 RA Oct22-Berwickshire Housing Association Ltd-awarded.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Asbestos, Legionella & Mould Lot1.1 RA Oct22-Berwickshire Housing Association Ltd-awarded, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.