Awarded contract
2D-LC-IMS-HRMS Instrumentation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Water's Limited
- Value
- GBP 764,485.7
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Mass spectrometer
- Published
- 19 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of 2D-LC-IMS-HRMS instrumentation under the Supply of Mass Spectrometry and Chromatography Equipment Lot 5 - Liquid Chromatographs coupled with Mass Spectrometers Framework Reference: LAB1016AP
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2022
- Completed: Award published19 October 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
University of Southampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38433100 · Mass spectrometer
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-southampton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-southampton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-southampton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-southampton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-southampton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-southampton.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Southampton.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
