Expired contract

22 078 The Provision of employee engagement surveys

Details

Value
GBP 44,625
Duration
2 years
Topic
Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package
Published
18 October 2022

Tender description

Cheshire East Council are seeking to contract a provider for the provision of employee engagement surveys. This procurement exercise will be conducted on Cheshire East Borough Council's electronic Contract and Tender Management System at the www.the-chest.org.uk. Organisations wishing to be considered for this contract must register their expression of interest and provide additional required information through the Contract and Tender Management System. Expressions of interest must be by way of completion and return of the Request for Quotation(RFQ) (in accordance with the requirements set out in the RFQ) by the date and time specified. If you have any technical problems with The Contract and Tender Management System please contact the help-desk on: ProcontractSuppliers@proactis.com or 0330 005 0352. In order to participate, providers must register, complete and upload completed documentation and submit this via the Chest at the link provided in this notice. The project reference on The Chest is DN610968. The values given in this notice are only estimations- the Council gives no guarantee or warranty or makes any representation as to the accuracy of any indicative values.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 October 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date20 October 2024

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48300000 · Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package
  • 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 22 078 The Provision of employee engagement surveys.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.