1838 ITTO EW - Delivery of Level 2 English and Maths Functional Skills for Apprenticeships - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Runway Apprenticeships Ltd
- Value
- GBP 141,300
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 20 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AWARDED. Provision and delivery of Level 2 English and Maths Functional Skills for Apprenticeships. Online learning only. Requirement for a Subcontractor that can deliver learning and support learners to achieve the Level 2 English and/or Maths Functional Skills qualifications. Mandatory Requirements include but not limited to: - Adherence to ESFA funding rules - UKRLP registered providers only - Ofsted grade 'Good' or above if had full inspection - Adherence to safeguarding policies as within tender documentation - Delivery of contract required from 01 November 2022 The University of Nottingham ("the University") is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Advertisement of any contract in 'Contracts Finder' is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no obligation to comply with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). The University reserves its rights in full to adapt or step outside the procedures in the procurement legislation as the University considers necessary.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
University of Nottingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1838 ITTO EW - Delivery of Level 2 English and Maths Functional Skills for Apprenticeships - AWARD.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to 1838 ITTO EW - Delivery of Level 2 English and Maths Functional Skills for Apprenticeships - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Nottingham.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
