Turn2Me website support, maintenance and development services
Details
- Buyer
- Turn2me Ltd
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 11 October 2022
- Submission
- 28 October 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
A Video giving an overview of the website is available upon request. Please sign the Non-Disclosure agreement and you will be given a link to the video which will help with your tender. Turn2Me [turn2me.ie] - A Mental Health Charity - Provision of IT Support, Maintenance and Development Services for an online Platform: Turn2Me is an online Mental Health Charity using a platform to connect individuals and groups with counsellors and provides a wealth of information to support the mental health space. This RFQ (request for quote) invites interested, qualified parties to submit a proposal to provide Turn2me support services, software development and change management of its Digital Front-end user experience, back-end administration and reporting platform. The awarded contract will comprise: • Monitor, Supporting and maintain the Turn2Me Platform. • Recovering from a disaster. • Maintaining business continuity. The app, located at app.turn2me.ie is held on the Google Cloud Environment and developed with a mixture of JavaScript, TypeScript, CSS, PHP and MySQL; it utilises React, Laravel and Sass frameworks. The platform uses single-page application (SPA) principles. Note: Turn2Me is a 24x7x365 organisation; allow consideration to support this time frame and include it in your submission. Your submission should consist of maintenance and recommended platform enhancements along with data security enhancements and support future developments as requested by the Turn2Me Team through a solid change control mechanism. Service Management Active support of in-scope services is a result of maintaining consistent service levels. The following sections provide relevant details on service availability, monitoring of in-scope services and related components. Service management also includes a detailed report after a website development project, for example, launching new website development work.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 October 2022
About the buyer
Turn2me Ltd is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turn2me-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turn2me-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turn2me-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turn2me-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turn2me-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@turn2me-ltd.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Turn2Me website support, maintenance and development services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Turn2Me website support, maintenance and development services, ranked by notice volume.
- 229£1.1bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,512£49.7bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
