Tender for Ticketing Solution - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TixTrack (Europe) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Tickets
- Published
- 13 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
National Museums Liverpool (NML) is inviting tenders for a ticketing solution. NML delivers a box office service year-round to our customers, in-venue and online. We process between 150,000 and 350,000 transactions per year with the majority [c. 80%] being chargeable transactions for exhibition tickets, events tickets, and membership sales. Our box office also processes bookings for school visits and group experiences as well as accepts donations to support the work of the organisation. The box office generates income between £500,000 and £1m per year depending on the programme. It's vital that the Ticketing Solution Provider understands that we've made the business decision to introduce Microsoft Dynamics 365 CRM, and for this reason also recognises that the cost of changing from our current CRM solution would be prohibitive to our business. For this reason, it is vital that the Ticketing Solution offered to us can be fully integrated with our existing CRM infrastructure, and not override or attempt to replace any of the core functionality we have chosen to utilise. For example, Microsoft Dynamics 365 CRM is the principal system for managing Patrons and Members. We also utilise Dynamics 365 Customer Voice (Surveys) and Dynamics 365 Marketing (Email Marketing, Events Management), and the Ticketing Solution must be able to work with these key tools. We're also looking to make further use of integrations where possible such as between Ticketing Solution and Point of Sale and Event Management System. The Ticketing Provider will be expected to collaborate with various teams at NML, our CRM Solution Provider and our Web Agency. The contract value for the potential contract term of 5 years (until 30 November 2025 with the option to extend for two 12 monthly periods) is estimated not to exceed £170,000 GBP excluding VAT. Please note that as volume of transactions are demand led, any values and volumes of transactions stated are approximate and variable over the contract term. Accordingly, no guarantee can therefore be given regarding the volume, nor value, of business placed. Further details are contained within our Invitation to Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 November 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025
About the buyer
National Museums Liverpool is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22459000 · Tickets
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Ticketing Solution - AWARD.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for Ticketing Solution - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 536£257.9m
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Museums Liverpool.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
