Awarded contract

Support and Maintenance for IDOX Uniform System

Details

Value
GBP 426,277.74
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
13 October 2022

Tender description

The provision of support and maintenance for the Isle of Wight Council's existing IDOX uniform system. Lot 1: The provision of support and maintenance for the Isle of Wight Council's existing IDOX uniform system. This will include upgrades. The contract will commence on 31 October 2022 for a period of 5 years with the option to extend for up to two further years (1+1) at the sole discretion of the Council. The value listed in II.I.7 accounts for the initial term and extension costs (7-year total). Additional information: The value listed at II.1.7 is the full potential value of 7 years (5 years initial term plus 24 months extension value; the initial term value is £304,484.10). Direct award call-off via CCS Framework RM3821 Lot 2b. Direct award criteria met (the requirement must be intrinsically linked to a system already within the customer's organisation; the products they are looking to award must be present on the Government eMarketplace).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 October 2022

About the buyer

Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Support and Maintenance for IDOX Uniform System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Support and Maintenance for IDOX Uniform System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.