Somerset West & Taunton - Roofing - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DR Jones Yeovil Ltd
- Value
- GBP 5,900,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 13 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is seeking to appoint a suitably accredited and experienced contractor to undertake the delivery of a programme of roof replacements to domestic properties owned by the Council. The primary requirement is roof replacement. The contract also provides for addition related works where required. Once you have had the opportunity to read the tender documents please, asap; either `opt in` (to indicate that you intend to submit a tender return) or, if you do not wish to be considered for the project, `opt out`, giving a reason. Opt out reasons provide useful intelligence to Westworks members and often help shape tenders to be more attractive to suppliers. Please ensure that you include Westworks levy (1.5%) in your tender price, not as a separate line item. Levy will be recovered monthly, throughout the life of the project, based on the amount that you invoice the client.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2022
- Completed: Award published13 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 October 2025
About the buyer
Westworks Procurement Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westworks-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westworks-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westworks-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westworks-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westworks-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westworks-procurement-ltd.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Somerset West & Taunton - Roofing - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Somerset West & Taunton - Roofing - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westworks Procurement Ltd.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
