Small Works Framework - ORE/22/091
Details
- Topic
- Ironmongery
- Published
- 13 October 2022
- Submission
- 17 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of this ITT is to assist ORE Catapult in establishing a Framework Agreement for the provision of Small Works Services to ORE Catapult site in Blyth, Northumberland. This Framework Agreement shall consist of the following seven (7) Lots: • Lot 1 - Small Construction Works; • Lot 2 - Plumbing & Heating; • Lot 3 - Electrical; • Lot 4 - Plastering; • Lot 5 - Painting & Decorating; • Lot 6 – Joinery • Lot 7 – Steelworks & Ironmongery Submissions shall be accepted for any one (1), combination of or all Lots. Tender documentation can be obtained, free of charge, from https://procontract.due-north.com ref# DN630851 Lot 1: Small Construction Works Provision of small construction works Lot 2: Plumbing & Heating Provision of plumbing & Heating works Lot 3: Electrical Provision of electrical works Lot 4: Plastering Provision of plastering works Lot 5: Painting & Decorating Provision of Painting & Decorating services Lot 6: Joinery Provision of joinery works Lot 7: Steelworks & Ironmongery provision of ironmongery & steelworks
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 November 2022
About the buyer
Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316000 · Ironmongery
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45410000 · Plastering work
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 79931000 · Interior decorating services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov |
150 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Small Works Framework - ORE/22/091.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Small Works Framework - ORE/22/091, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult.
- 6£645.0k
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
