Awarded contract

SLC TOM and Organisational Model Detailed Design Partner

Details

Supplier(s)
Capgemini UK plc
Value
GBP 999,200
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
11 October 2022

Tender description

The contract will support SLC in the development of our new Target Operating Model, developing a number of design options, that will underpin our organisational wide transformation programme, Enable. The aim of the programme is to create a Simpler, Modern, Digital Student Loans Company delivering better outcomes for all and be recognised as an exemplar of Public Service Excellence. Lot 1: This contract will support SLC in the development of our new Target Operating Model, developing a number of design options, that will underpin our organisational wide transformation programme, Enable. The aim of the programme is to create a Simpler, Modern, Digital Student Loans Company delivering better outcomes for all and be recognised as an exemplar of Public Service Excellence.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 June 2025

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SLC TOM and Organisational Model Detailed Design Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SLC TOM and Organisational Model Detailed Design Partner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.