Placement of Advertising and Public Notices 2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PEOPLESCOUT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Advertising consultancy services
- Published
- 11 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North Somerset Council would like to invite you to quote for the placement of public notices, recruitment advertising and any other ad hoc advertising that may be required. For further details at https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk and direct any communications through this portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Placement of Advertising and Public Notices 2022.
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
