Macroplastics in the North West River Basin District
Details
- Value
- GBP 47,000
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 14 October 2022
- Submission
- 30 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Use innovative methods to deliver a targeted strategic campaign relating to the impacts of plastics to the environment and health of the rivers and seas across North West England, with particular emphasis on groups/members of society with whom previous engagement has been unsuccessful. Additional information: Rather than take the traditional approach of the Environment Agency scoping and specifying the delivery method to be used, the preferred approach is to use an outcome based specification. The invitation to tender states the desired outcomes required for the project, but leaves potential suppliers to determine the most appropriate approach, in order to encourage suppliers to develop innovative solutions.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2022
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
- 79415000 · Production management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Macroplastics in the North West River Basin District.
Related topics
Topics related to Macroplastics in the North West River Basin District, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
