Leisure Sites Vending Machines 2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A R Vending Ltd
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 14 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority requires at least 19 Vending Machines (the Machines), to be sited at the following Leisure sites;- Hadrian Leisure Centre; Lakeside Centre; The Parks; Tynemouth Pool and Waves. The Authority, however, may require additional Vending Machines for other sites within the Contract Period. Tenderers should be made aware that the Authority's Mayor has introduced a 'NO' single use plastic pledge and we are requiring that all goods provided in the vending machines adhere to the Government Buying Standards. The estimated project value is provided in the full Specification. Interested suppliers should register their interest via the NEPO Portal at the website:- https://www.nepo.org where the Tender documents will be made accessible to them once they receive their notification from the system. Responses must be submitted via this Portal before 12:00 NOON on:- 25th April 2022 Additional information: The initial contract is for thirty six months with an option to extend for up to a further two twelve month periods after which renewals will be undertaken in accordance with the Authority's contract Standing Orders. North Tyneside Co Quadrant Cobalt 16 The Silverlink North Cobalt Business Park North Tyneside. The full details of the award criteria are included in the Tender Documents a single contractor will be awarded. The Tender documentation is available to access and download immediately once organisations have registered their interest in this opportunity ONLY via the ProContract electronic Tendering Portal, the link to the, website is provided further below The link to North Tyneside Councils Tender opportunities is:- Interested bidders must access the Tender documents for further information, which are available to download immediately in the NEPO Portal after registering an interest via the link below. https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?resetFilter=True&applyFilter=True&p=1c9e782c-541e-e611-8114-000c29c9ba21&v=1 Unregistered bidders will be redirected to a registration page, registration is free.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2022
- Completed: Award published14 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2025
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 42933000 · Vending machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leisure Sites Vending Machines 2022.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
