Awarded contract

International Growth Pipeline and Demand Generation Marketing

Details

Supplier(s)
GlobalData Plc.
Value
GBP 612,850
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
10 October 2022

Tender description

The purpose of this ITT is to appoint a single supplier to deliver an International Growth Pipeline and Demand Generation Marketing Service, as set out below, to Scottish Enterprise. It is anticipated that the contract will start mid May 2022 for a period of 34 months. Phase one of the service will be delivered between May 2022 and December 2022 with a break clause included and Phase 2 of the service will only progress should the milestones and objectives of Phase one be met. Lot 1: The purpose of this ITT is to appoint a single supplier to deliver an International Growth Pipeline and Demand Generation Marketing Service, as set out below, to Scottish Enterprise. It is anticipated that the contract will start Mid May 2022 for a period of 34 months. Phase one of the service will be delivered between May 2022 and December 2022 with a break clause included and Phase 2 of the service will only progress should the milestones and objectives of Phase one be met. We seek to partner with a supplier who can work with the SE Marketing and SDI Inward Investment teams and who will be able to scale, adapt, and optimise the program dependent upon key performance and success factors including number and quality of leads and available budget across two phases. Phase one – Pilot (May to December 2022) Phase Two – Scale up (January 2023 – March 31st, 2024) There will be a break clauses included in the contract and the contract will only continue if milestones and objectives have been met. An extension to 12 months will be allowed for completion of the contract may be offered if required conditions, outputs and milestones have been met. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to International Growth Pipeline and Demand Generation Marketing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to International Growth Pipeline and Demand Generation Marketing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.