Awarded contract

GB-Barnet: Asbestos removal

Details

Value
GBP 7,500,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Asbestos-removal work
Published
14 October 2022

Tender description

Asbestos removal contractor as result of communal asbestos inspection surveys or as part of a planned programme, as well as one-off inspections of properties that are managed by The Barnet Group Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.Please note inadvertingly published with wrong return date of 28th feb and should be 30th March 2022 documentationis correct

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 November 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

Barnet Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Barnet: Asbestos removal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Barnet Homes Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.