Awarded contract

Education Case Management System

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 590,661
Duration
7 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
14 October 2022

Tender description

The Contract is for the provision of software licences, hosting and support and maintenance. The Contract shall be for a period of 5 years up to 30 April 2027, with an option to extend for a further period of 2 years up to 30 April 2029. The Contract has been awarded via the CCS Data and Applications Solutions Framework RM3821.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 October 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education Case Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.