Contract Award for the Provision of a Schools Budget Toolkit
Details
- Value
- GBP 29,880
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 12 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The toolkit is currently used by 27 PCC maintained schools and it allows schools to build and monitor budgets. The Schools Finance team can use the system to ensure the schools submit budgets as per annual deadlines and extract information to feed into the RM finance. 80% of the cost of the system is re-charged to the schools. In reviewing the market and the effect of any disruption in changing to a new system, the benefits of a procurement are far outweighed by the disadvantages as any savings would be of such low value and particularly in view of the fact that as stated earlier Schools are paying for 80% of the cost of the system.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Award published12 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024
About the buyer
Peterborough City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for the Provision of a Schools Budget Toolkit.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
