Brand Development
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hybrid News Limited
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 14 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University has now developed a Strategic Plan 2021-26, designed to future proof the institution for the anticipated growth in 18-year-olds and to broaden the University's offer by investing in new facilities, including the possibility of a new campus in Leeds City Centre, and expanding the academic portfolio. With this in mind, we are now looking to undertake a brand development and positioning exercise. The new brand positioning and specific propositions by sector will need to be ambitious, stretching and highly engaging for the undergraduate and postgraduate market in the UK and internationally. They will also need to be differentiating, authentic and based on brand truths. We see this process being split into 2 distinctive work packages. Lot 1 - Research, Insight and Brand Development Lot 2 Creative Outputs - Brand Identity and Guidelines, Campaign Development Timeframes • Lot 1 - Research, insight, and brand development - Approx. 21 weeks • Lot 2 - Brand development - Approx. 21 weeks • There may be an opportunity to overlay Stage 1 and Stage 2 at approx. 15 weeks depending on supplier arrangements. • Total timeframe: Approx. 36-42 weeks Instruction and accessing the tender documents: The procurement will be conducted exclusively via the university's e-tendering website, where all documentation can be found and downloaded: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/members/leeds-trinity-university/ Accessing a Tender Opportunity via the university's e-tendering website: • Once you have created a supplier profile, to respond to an opportunity, click 'Response Manager' or 'View Invites and Responses'. You will then be presented with a list of all opportunities your organisation has previously worked on and be given the option of viewing current invites or entering the access code to begin responding to a new opportunity Note: Opening Date : 04/08/2022 15:00 Closing Date : 07/09/2022 10:00 Access Code : 2FV592J64F
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 October 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2023
About the buyer
Leeds Trinity University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Brand Development.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Brand Development, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Trinity University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
