21034 Social and Education transport Services - DPS Call Off Awards
Details
- Buyer
- LGSS
- Supplier(s)
- Batemans Transport
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 10 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This DPS is for delivery of home to school and social care transport services. These will be for a range of client groups including pupils (to/from mainstream and special educational needs establishments), children's social care service users and adult social care service users. These services will be for the Authorities primarily, though other local authorities and public bodies within Cambridgeshire may also access services. The award notice is for recording all call off contracts under the DPS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 June 2022
- Completed: Award published10 October 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
LGSS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 21034 Social and Education transport Services - DPS Call Off Awards.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LGSS.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
