Awarded contract

UKRI-2137 Lift Maintenance, Reactive and Remedial Works at STFC

Details

Value
GBP 480,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Lift-maintenance services
Published
5 October 2022

Tender description

UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of Lift Maintenance, Reactive and Remedial Words at its Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published5 October 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-2137 Lift Maintenance, Reactive and Remedial Works at STFC.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.