Awarded contract

The Provision of Marketing, Campaigns, and Media Buying Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
5 October 2022

Tender description

The Provision of UG Student Recruitment Marketing, Campaigns, and Media Buying Services for the University of Gloucestershire. Lot 1: University of Gloucestershire (UoG) is seeking to appoint an experienced and reputable supplier to provide marketing, communication and brand services for a 3-year period starting on 20 March 2026 and finishing on 19 March 2029. The University reserves the right to extend the contract agreement by a further year at its sole discretion. The contract will be awarded based on Media planning, buying & execution for an annual undergraduate student recruitment campaign. This could be setup in the current format of the three separate core recruitment campaigns across the year (Apply, Open Days & Clearing) - up to £500,000 pa, including all media and management fees, or it could be a single annual or 18-month campaign that reflects the full recruitment cycle with multiple phases to encompass the different and changing actions we want our audience to make.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 December 2025

About the buyer

University of Gloucestershire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Marketing, Campaigns, and Media Buying Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Marketing, Campaigns, and Media Buying Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn
  2. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Gloucestershire.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.