Research Appraisal Evaluation and Delivery Framework - Lot 2 Appraisal and Evaluation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,080,000
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 5 October 2022
Tender description
THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE AND AS SUCH THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS IS COMPLETE. The Research, Appraisal, Evaluation and Delivery (RAED) Frameworks were procured in 3 Lots: Lot 1 Strategic and Operational Planning/Delivery Support Lot 2 Appraisal and Evaluation Lot 3 Research These Frameworks offer HIE staff an efficient, cost-effective, and streamlined approach for procuring external support and expertise to assist in the assessment and delivery of projects, to provide development support, and to provide robust and impartial research and evaluation evidence to support resource allocation and policy development. This Contact Notice relates to Lot 2. See Scope of Requirements for full details. The Frameworks commenced on 26th September 2022 and will be for an initial 3 year period to 25th September 2025, unless terminated in accordance with the provisions of the Framework. HIE have the option to extend for a period or periods together not exceeding 1 year following the Initial Term with the 4 year expiry date being 25th September 2026. This Lot will primarily focus on internal project appraisal (pre and post approval), assessing the impacts of HIE’s project and programme interventions and bespoke impact/analysis commissions in response to exogeneous shocks. Commissions awarded under this proposed Lot will be varied and dependent on organisational demand and wider economic context: - Impact Assessment - Feasibility studies and options appraisal - Wider impact assessment and analysis - Evaluation and review The budget currently available for the initial 3 year period is GBP 810 000 (excluding VAT). This Framework will be non-exclusive i.e. HIE reserves the right, in certain circumstances, to procure out with the Framework as and when required. This Framework will also be available for call-off by HIE as well as any other Contracting Authority wholly or partly under the control of, or funded by HIE, at any point during the term of this Framework (subject to case-by-case approval by HIE).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 September 2022
- Completed: Award published5 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- 79310000 · Market research services
- 79311400 · Economic research services
- 79311410 · Economic impact assessment
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
- 79330000 · Statistical services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Research Appraisal Evaluation and Delivery Framework - Lot 2 Appraisal and Evaluation.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
