PURCH2150 PROVISION OF DRILLING AND SAMPLING AT RESEARCH SITE IN KENT
Details
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 3 October 2022
- Submission
- 24 October 2022
Tender description
PURCH2150 PROVISION OF DRILLING AND SAMPLING AT RESEARCH SITE IN KENT Tender documents available from Public Contracts Scotland. Tender returns should be submitted via Public Contracts Scotland, no paper copies will be accepted. Should paper tenders be submitted, they will be rejected. Further to this any questions or communications regarding individual tender exercises must be sent via the Public Contracts Scotland Portal. Tender queries received through any other channel will not be answered. Should users of Public Contracts Scotland have any problems with the web site they should contact website Support Desk, contact details can be found by following the ‘Contact Us’ option on the left hand menu at http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/default.aspx PURCH2150 PROVISION OF DRILLING AND SAMPLING AT RESEARCH SITE IN KENT As part of the fieldwork for a new EPSRC funded research grant in the School a new site investigation is required at a research test site. The central aim of the SOURCE (Improved insitu Stiffness measurements for Offshore foundation design considering Uncertainty, Repeatability and Common sources of Error) project is to use rigorous measurement and interpretation in the field and laboratory to quantify and reduce material parameter uncertainty and minimise the impact on the predictive capability of OWT foundation design methods. Please refer to the PURCH2150 Invitation to Tender Goods or Services document for full specification and additional information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 October 2022
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PURCH2150 PROVISION OF DRILLING AND SAMPLING AT RESEARCH SITE IN KENT.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to PURCH2150 PROVISION OF DRILLING AND SAMPLING AT RESEARCH SITE IN KENT, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
