Awarded contract

PURCH2077 PROVISION A FRAMEWORK FOR A STUDENT ASSISTANCE PROGRAMME AND STUDENT COUNSELLING

Details

Value
GBP 304,400
Topic
Guidance and counselling services
Published
5 October 2022

Tender description

AWARD OF PURCH2077 PROVISION A FRAMEWORK FOR A STUDENT ASSISTANCE PROGRAMME AND STUDENT COUNSELLING. LOT 1 – STUDENT ASSISTANCE PROGRAMME LOT 2 – STUDENT COUNSELLING Lot 1: Lot 1 – Student Assistance Programme AWARD OF PURCH2077 PROVISION A FRAMEWORK FOR A STUDENT ASSISTANCE PROGRAMME AND STUDENT COUNSELLING LOT 1 – STUDENT ASSISTANCE PROGRAMME INITIAL DURATION: TWO YEARS OPTIONAL EXTENSIONS = 2 X 12 MONTHS Lot 2: Lot 2 – Student Counselling AWARD OF PURCH2077 PROVISION A FRAMEWORK FOR A STUDENT ASSISTANCE PROGRAMME AND STUDENT COUNSELLING LOT 2 – STUDENT COUNSELLING INITIAL DURATION: TWO YEARS OPTIONAL EXTENSIONS = 2 X 12 MONTHS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published5 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2077 PROVISION A FRAMEWORK FOR A STUDENT ASSISTANCE PROGRAMME AND STUDENT COUNSELLING.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.