Public Notices
Details
- Buyer
- Essex County Council
- Supplier(s)
- PEOPLESCOUT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Publications
- Published
- 6 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for the publication of all of the council's statutory Public Notices. Essex County Council as a local authority is required to comply with statutory duties to place certain public notices in local newspapers to inform local residents regarding a selection of information from Traffic/Speed Regulation Orders/Temporary Traffic Regulation Orders and information concerning schools, elections and licencing. Call off via LGRP framework. Additional information: 1 year contract extension utilised (1 year extension remaining). Contract award notice updated.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2022
- Completed: Award published6 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22120000 · Publications
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public Notices.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
