HEY/18/711 PRESSURE MONITORING TRANSDUCER KITS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Edwards Lifesciences Ltd
- Value
- GBP 13,080,600
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 6 October 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
For the supply and delivery of Pressure Monitoring Transducers. Lot 1: The Trust has a requirement for pressure monitoring transducer kits in a number of areas within the Trust but namely in Theatres at Castle Hull Hospital (CHH), Theatres at Hull Royal Infirmary (HRI), Cardiac Cath Labs, Intensive Care Units, Emergency Department and Cardiology. The Trust has provided nature of the products and estimated quantiles within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2022
- Completed: Award published6 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HEY/18/711 PRESSURE MONITORING TRANSDUCER KITS.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
