Awarded contract
Heat Pumps
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Briggs & Forrester Engineering Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 5,952,166
- Topic
- Heating equipment
- Published
- 6 October 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Heat Pumps for NBT Lot 1: Provision and Installation of Heat Pumps at North Bristol NHS Trust.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 October 2022
- Completed: Award published6 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
NHS South West - Acutes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715200 · Heating equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Heat Pumps.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Heat Pumps, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South West - Acutes.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
