Expired contract

DF Autism Services for Thames Valley

Details

Value
GBP 90,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Probation services
Published
6 October 2022

Tender description

This Contract Award Notice details the award of a call-off competition conducted by the Authority via the Ministry of Justice's Probation Service Dynamic Framework (PSDF). The Probation Service sought a provider to deliver a specialist service to individuals within the region, who may experience difficulties with; language and speech, motor skills, behaviour, memory, learning and other neurological functions, to be better equipped to comply with probation requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 August 2024

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75231240 · Probation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DF Autism Services for Thames Valley, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.