Core Path Network Survey - Aberdeenshire Council (Formartine Area Pilot)
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Environmental engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 7 October 2022
- Submission
- 28 October 2022
Tender description
Invitation to Tender 1.1 The focus of the commission is the execution of condition survey, mapping and condition assessment of the Formartine Area of Aberdeenshire Council’s core paths network, identification of options for improvement, and development and application of a prioritisation framework for these options. The services will be performed in accordance with the Scotland Excel framework for Engineering and Technical Consultancy 08-20, lot 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 October 2022
About the buyer
Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Core Path Network Survey - Aberdeenshire Council (Formartine Area Pilot).
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Core Path Network Survey - Aberdeenshire Council (Formartine Area Pilot), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
