Career Transition Partnership (CTP)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 131,750,000
- Duration
- 11 years
- Published
- 3 October 2022
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The primary purpose of the Career Transition service is to assist eligible regular and full-time reserve personnel leaving the Armed Forces (Royal Navy, Army and Royal Air Force) to make a successful transition to civilian employment, including self-employment, appropriate to their skills, knowledge, and experience and/or in accord with their aspirations. The service shall also include preparations for civilian life for Service Leavers who do not wish to find employment e.g. those planning to retire or those going into full-time education. This includes advice on the financial aspects of resettlement, the housing market and information for the Service Leaver's family as appropriate. Please note a full specification will be issued to those suppliers selected for invitation to Tender (ITN). A description of Services document is attached to this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 July 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date8 July 2034in 8 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Career Transition Partnership (CTP), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
