CA10277 - South Thames Colleges Group - Framework Agreement of Preferred Subcontractor Suppliers
Details
- Buyer
- South Thames College Group
- Supplier(s)
10 suppliers
- Value
- GBP 1
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 4 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South Thames Colleges Group are setting up a Framework Agreement of Preferred Subcontractor Suppliers. Further information on the requirements can be found in the tender documentation. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA10277. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA10277 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 October 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2024
About the buyer
South Thames College Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-thames-college-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-thames-college-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-thames-college-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-thames-college-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-thames-college-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-thames-college-group.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA10277 - South Thames Colleges Group - Framework Agreement of Preferred Subcontractor Suppliers.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Thames College Group.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
