Awarded contract

BSP-21-036 - ICT Projects Services Framework

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
6 October 2022

Tender description

EA invites tenders for the provision of ICT Projects Services Framework, for a 4 year framework agreement on an as and when required basis. The tender is divided into 5 Lots. Tenderers may bid for one or more Lots. The administering procurement office for this tender, on behalf of EA, will be the Business Services and Products Procurement Category, based in Ballymena. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Project Management Services, Business Analysis Services and PMO services including Project Manager, Business Analysis, Project Management Office Support PMO EA invites tenders for the provision of ICT Projects Services Framework, for a 4 year framework agreement on an as and when required basis. The tender is divided into 5 Lots. Tenderers may bid for one or more Lots. The administering procurement office for this tender, on behalf of EA, will be the Business Services and Products Procurement Category, based in Ballymena. Additional information: Participating bodies to include Controlled Schools Support Council CSSC. The values noted for each Lot are estimates only and EA reserves the right to apportion the overall Framework value to the various lots as required up to the overall maximum Framework value as set out at II.1.7. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Solution Architect, Enterprise Architect EA invites tenders for the provision of ICT Projects Services Framework, for a 4 year framework agreement on an as and when required basis. The tender is divided into 5 Lots. Tenderers may bid for one or more Lots. The administering procurement office for this tender, on behalf of EA, will be the Business Services and Products Procurement Category, based in Ballymena. Additional information: Participating bodies to include Controlled Schools Support Council CSSC. The values noted for each Lot are estimates only and EA reserves the right to apportion the overall Framework value to the various lots as required up to the overall maximum Framework value as set out at II.1.7. Lot 3: Lot 3 - CRM Development Management EA invites tenders for the provision of ICT Projects Services Framework, for a 4 year framework agreement on an as and when required basis. The tender is divided into 5 Lots. Tenderers may bid for one or more Lots. The administering procurement office for this tender, on behalf of EA, will be the Business Services and Products Procurement Category, based in Ballymena. Additional information: Participating bodies to include Controlled Schools Support Council CSSC. The values noted for each Lot are estimates only and EA reserves the right to apportion the overall Framework value to the various lots as required up to the overall maximum Framework value as set out at II.1.7. Lot 4: Lot 4 - Data Architecture and Analysis including Data Systems Architect and Data Analyst EA invites tenders for the provision of ICT Projects Services Framework, for a 4 year framework agreement on an as and when required basis. The tender is divided into 5 Lots. Tenderers may bid for one or more Lots. The administering procurement office for this tender, on behalf of EA, will be the Business Services and Products Procurement Category, based in Ballymena. Additional information: Participating bodies to include Controlled Schools Support Council CSSC. The values noted for each Lot are estimates only and EA reserves the right to apportion the overall Framework value to the various lots as required up to the overall maximum Framework value as set out at II.1.7. Lot 5: Lot 5 - ICT Security Consultant EA invites tenders for the provision of ICT Projects Services Framework, for a 4 year framework agreement on an as and when required basis. The tender is divided into 5 Lots. Tenderers may bid for one or more Lots. The administering procurement office for this tender, on behalf of EA, will be the Business Services and Products Procurement Category, based in Ballymena. Additional information: Participating bodies to include Controlled Schools Support Council CSSC. The values noted for each Lot are estimates only and EA reserves the right to apportion the overall Framework value to the various lots as required up to the overall maximum Framework value as set out at II.1.7.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services
  • 79610000 · Placement services of personnel
  • 79611000 · Job search services
  • 79612000 · Placement services of office-support personnel
  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
  • 79621000 · Supply services of office personnel

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BSP-21-036 - ICT Projects Services Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BSP-21-036 - ICT Projects Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,485
    £14.9bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  3. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  4. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.