Awarded contract
Automated Dispensing Cabinet and 5 years Service Contact
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Omnicell UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 55,021.95
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 4 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award under Share Business Services (SBS) Framework ref SBS/14/MN/ZWC/8635/02
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 December 2021
- Completed: Award published4 October 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33695000 · All other non-therapeutic products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Automated Dispensing Cabinet and 5 years Service Contact.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
