Awarded contract
704310452 - DMS-NG PPIM and Financial Support FY22/23
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Ernst & Young LLP (EY)
- Value
- GBP 284,610
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 4 October 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PPIM and Financial Support for the FY22/23 to support the Defence Marine Services - Next Generation (DMS-NG) Programme. Lot 1: PPIM and Financial Support for the FY22/23 to support the Defence Marine Services - Next Generation (DMS-NG) Programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 June 2022
- Completed: Award published4 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 704310452 - DMS-NG PPIM and Financial Support FY22/23.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
