22004 Milton Keynes Council Insurance and Claims Management Programme 2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 5,959,550
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 5 October 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cambridgeshire Insurance invited tenders for the supply of services in respect of Milton Keynes Council Insurance Programme and Claims Management Services 2022 as detailed within the tender documentation. Arthur J Gallagher had been selected to assist in the tender of Milton Keynes Council Insurance Programme. Please note that this did not stop other entities of Arthur J. Gallagher bidding from any of lots detailed in this notice. Please note that Insurance brokers were not permitted to bid for this procurement. Lot 1: Lot 1: Material Damage & Business Interruption Insurance Insurance for Material Damage & Business Interruption of General Property for Milton Keynes Council Lot 2: Lot 2: Property Owners Insurance Insurance for Material Damage & Business Interruption of Investment & Commercial Property for Milton Keynes Lot 3: Lot 3 :Contract Works Insurance Contract Works Insurance for Milton Keynes Council Lot 4: Lot 4: Computer Insurance Computer Insurance for Milton Keynes Council Lot 5: Lot 5: Casualty Insurance Casualty Insurance for Milton Keynes covering the following Employer’s Liability Public/Products Liability Officials Indemnity Libel & Slander Land Charges Professional Indemnity Hirers Liability Lot 6: Lot 6: Crime Insurance Crime Insurance for Milton Keynes Council Lot 7: Lot 7: Personal Accident & Business Travel Insurance Personal Accident & Business Travel Insurance for Milton Keynes Council Lot 8: Lot 8 Motor Insurance Motor Insurance for Milton Keynes Council Lot 9: Lot 9: Engineering Inspection Engineering Inspection for Milton Keynes Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 September 2022
- Completed: Award published5 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66512100 · Accident insurance services
- 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
- 66515200 · Property insurance services
- 66516000 · Liability insurance services
- 66519200 · Engineering insurance services
- 71631400 · Technical inspection services of engineering structures
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 22004 Milton Keynes Council Insurance and Claims Management Programme 2022.
- Open tender
Motor Fleet Insurance Renewal
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
