Awarded contract

2022-137 Financial Adviser for Offshore Transmission Tender round 10 (TR10)

Details

Value
GBP 1,349,880
Duration
4 years
Topic
Technical analysis or consultancy services
Published
5 October 2022

Tender description

Ofgem requires financial advice for delivery of the tender and transaction processes for TR10, particularly in relation to financial and commercial input on bid evaluation, as well as supporting the transaction process once a preferred bidder has been appointed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 October 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Office of Gas and Electricity Markets (Ofgem) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2022-137 Financial Adviser for Offshore Transmission Tender round 10 (TR10).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.