Awarded contract

2022-136 Technical Adviser for Offshore Transmission Tender round 10 (TR10)

Details

Supplier(s)
Vinci Energies
Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Technical analysis or consultancy services
Published
5 October 2022

Tender description

Ofgem requires professional technical advice for the delivery of the OFTO tender and transaction process under Tender Round 10 (TR10). The Supplier will provide technical advice on the bid evaluation process and advise on the transaction process (as necessary) once the Authority has appointed the preferred bidder.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published5 October 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Office of Gas and Electricity Markets (Ofgem) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2022-136 Technical Adviser for Offshore Transmission Tender round 10 (TR10).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.