2022 - 0941- Fire Door Data Pins - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Door Data Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 51,175
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Fire doors
- Published
- 7 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Citizen wishes to tender for the provision of Fire Door Data Pin's to ensure that we receive an excellent service, which represents value for money. We are seeking to procure the services of suitably experienced service providers with the capability to deliver the required services and who best meet the need of Citizen and its customers. The estimated value of the Project is £80,000 per annum (p.a.), and £160,000 over the duration of the agreement. To express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to Citizen`s E-Procurement Portal; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home You will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2022
- Completed: Award published7 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 July 2024
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221220 · Fire doors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2022 - 0941- Fire Door Data Pins - AWARD.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
