WCC - CSW - Engagement and Co-production Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 360,000
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 24 January 2022
- Submission
- 24 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Warwickshire County Council wish to commission a multi provider framework for the provision of Engagement and co-production services. The following partners may access the framework ad hoc if they require the services offered, Coventry CC, Coventry and Warwickshire CCG, George Elliot Hospital, Coventry Warwickshire Partnership Trust and South Warwickshire Foundation Trust. There is no guaranteed requirement or spend from these partners. The Engagement and Coproduction framework will be in two Lots: Lot 1: Engagement and coproduction activities with customers that received and access services and potential future customers of services. Lot 2: Training and WCC workforce development opportunities to change cultures, create consistent messages and embed engagement and coproduction work across all activities of WCC and key stakeholders. Additional information: Warwickshire County Council will be using its e-tendering system (CSW-JETS) for the administration of this procurement process. Providers must register with the system to be able to express an interest and download documents. The web address for CSW-JETS is: www.csw-jets.co.uk Registration and use of CSW-JETS is free. All correspondence or clarifications relating to this procurement must be via the CSWJETS correspondence function. If you are having trouble registering with CSWJETS please email us at: procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk Providers must register on CSW-JETS and express an interest in this project in order to download tender documents and be able to correspond with us about this procurement. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 February 2022
About the buyer
Warwickshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 85322000 · Community action programme
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WCC - CSW - Engagement and Co-production Framework.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warwickshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
