T2206 Framework Agreement for the Hire of Ancillary Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Chemical toilets
- Published
- 24 January 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Notice of award of framework agreement for the provision of the hire, delivery, off-loading, positioning and pick up of Ancillary Equipment for Council events. The Contractor will position the portable toilet facilities and modular buildings on site as instructed by the Council or Production Management Company. Lot 1: Notice of award of framework agreement for the provision of the hire, delivery, off-loading, positioning and pick up of Ancillary Equipment for Council events. The Contractor will position the portable toilet facilities and modular buildings on site as instructed by the Council or Production Management Company. Additional information: Minimum value range of GBP 125 000.00 to maximum value range of GBP 250 000.00 which has been calculated on the basis of a 2 year contract through to the maximum 4 year contract including ad hoc additional events.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 January 2022
- Completed: Award published24 January 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24955000 · Chemical toilets
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 31120000 · Generators
- 31300000 · Insulated wire and cable
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- 34928310 · Safety fencing
- 42410000 · Lifting and handling equipment
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
- 44231000 · Made-up fencing panels
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T2206 Framework Agreement for the Hire of Ancillary Equipment.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 358£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,037£972.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
