Expired contract

Respiratory Protective Equipment, Associated Equipment and Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Interspiro
Value
GBP 699,282
Duration
4 years
Topic
Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
Published
24 January 2022

Tender description

The Supply & Maintenance of Respiratory Equipment and Services as required by the Commissioning Service in accordance with DS314-20 Framework Agreement . Contract awarded to INTERSPIRO LTD in line with framework agreement. Initial contract term 4 years, with option to extend up to a further 72 months

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published24 January 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 December 2025

About the buyer

Royal Berkshire Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35110000 · Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Respiratory Protective Equipment, Associated Equipment and Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.