Awarded contract

OPSS- Cost of Business Compliance Study

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Supplier(s)
IFF Resarch
Value
GBP 164,923.29
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
26 January 2022

Tender description

The aim of the proposed research project is to address the gaps in OPSS’s evidence base on the costs of Business Compliance with the regulations that OPSS holds policy responsibility for. ‘Cost of Business Compliance’ refers to the specific activities that businesses must undertake to bring a product to the market. Lot 1: The project will be divided into 2 Phases, the Supplier shall conduct initial research and set out a proposed survey methodology design to be used in Phase 2. Phase 2, the Supplier shall conduct a survey of a sample of 10,000 UK manufacturers in scope of OPSS regulation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 January 2025

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to OPSS- Cost of Business Compliance Study.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.