Closed tender

John Kyrle High School - Catering Services

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
School catering services
Published
24 January 2022
Submission
28 February 2022

Tender description

Catering Services for John Kyrle High School including 5 feeder schools Lot 1: The Governing Body of John Kyrle High School, Ledbury Road, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, HR9 7ET require a Catering Service as specified in this Invitation to Tender (ITT). The Contract will commence on 1st August 2022 and shall be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend at the Governors discretion for 2 x 12 month periods. The Contract shall also cover a catering service at Bridstow Primary School, Ashperton Primary School, Steam Mills Primary School, Walford Primary School and Much Birch Primary School.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 February 2022

About the buyer

John Kyrle High School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to John Kyrle High School - Catering Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to John Kyrle High School - Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn
  2. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to John Kyrle High School.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.