INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A TETHER ROPE
Details
- Buyer
- MINESTO UK LIMITED
- Topic
- Loadbearing equipment
- Published
- 27 January 2022
- Submission
- 16 February 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Supply of Tether rope and verification testsNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=118054.The buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.Suppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems. see additional documents(WA Ref:118054)Relates to the following project/programme financed by EU Community Funds: Minesto projects may be part-funded through various public and private sources; our current partners are: - ERDF through the Welsh Government, managed by the Welsh Government’s European Funding Office (WEFO). - Swedish Energy Agency - ERDF (Interreg France (Channel) England Programme)- ERDF through the Welsh Government, managed by the Welsh Government’s European Funding Office (WEFO).- Swedish Energy Agency- ERDF (Interreg France (Channel) England Programme)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2022
About the buyer
MINESTO UK LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34950000 · Loadbearing equipment
- 37535290 · Wall and rope climbing equipment
- 39540000 · Miscellaneous cordage, rope, twine and netting
- 39541000 · Cordage, rope, twine and netting
- 39541100 · Twine, cordage and rope
- 39541110 · Rope
- 42418000 · Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery
- 44423340 · Wire-rope accessories for handling goods
- 71327000 · Load-bearing structure design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A TETHER ROPE.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to MINESTO UK LIMITED.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
