Invitation to Tender for Provision of Change Support for New Ways of Working (Microsoft 365)
Details
- Buyer
- Bury Council
- Supplier(s)
- BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 119,800
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 26 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bury Council is seeking to commission a provider of Change Support for New Ways of Working (Microsoft 365). If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the 'Login & Register Interest in this opportunity' button. Once you have registered your interest you will be able to access the tender documentation. The closing time for completed tender submissions, via The Chest, is 12 noon on Tuesday 30th November 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 January 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 January 2023
About the buyer
Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Provision of Change Support for New Ways of Working (Microsoft 365).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Provision of Change Support for New Ways of Working (Microsoft 365), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,539£9.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bury Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
