Gas Servicing Contract for South of the District - Lot 2
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Gas appliance maintenance services
- Published
- 27 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Gas Servicing Contract for South of the District - Lot 2 Repair and maintenance services of boilers. Gas appliance maintenance services. Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations. Call centre. The provision of comprehensive servicing, repairs and maintenance services of domestic gas fired appliances, servicing and maintenance of renewable energy installations and MVHR installation; the provision of an emergency out of hours service. The contract also includes for the provision of 'call-centre' services in managing gas appliance repairs. The contract will be a long term partnering contract under the Term Partnering Contact TPC2005 (amended 2008) for a maximum period of 10 years, subject to periodic performance reviews (annually) and a formal interim review after 5 years. Additional information: OJEU Contract Notice: 2014/S 206-365439 OJEU Award Notice: 2016/S 014-020629
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Completed: Award published27 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Epping Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 79512000 · Call centre
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gas Servicing Contract for South of the District - Lot 2.
Related topics
Topics related to Gas Servicing Contract for South of the District - Lot 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 398£39.3bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Epping Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
